Print

Veterans Monument Tiles

96

 

Engraved tiles recognizing veterans of all U.S military branches as well as veterans service organizations. Finished tiles may be viewed at the Sequim Museum at 544 N. Sequim-Dungeness Way across from the Old High School.

To order a Tile, download the Monument Tile Order Form Here

For more information, contact This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 Veterans Monument

     Listing of names that are Currently displayed

                   (updated July, 2015)

LAST NAME FIRST NAME
Agostine William 
Ahlvers Ernie 
Al Mubaslat Jacquetta 
American Legion Post # 62
American Legion Post # 63
American Legion  Auxillary
Arnold Paul 
Baird William 
Barbee Robert 
Barbee Robert E. 
Barbee  Robert Sr
Barklow Marion A. 
Beebe Myron 
Beeson Robert 
Beggs George 
Bekkevar Dick 
Bekkevar Olaf 
Boggs Matthew 
Clausen Scott 
Clausen Paul W. 
Cullen Daniel T.
Ganzales Brandon 
Geddes Dean 
Gerling Sid 
Gersenson Meyer 
Gilchrist Lorri 
Gilchrist Pauline & Darrell 
Godfrey Eric 
Godfrey George R. 
Godfrey Jeffery H. 
Godfrey Richard G. 
Grange  Sequim Prairie #1108
Growden Richard 
Hempel Richard 
Hensley Harold 
Hensley Terina
Heuhslein Nick 
Heuhslein Rusel 
Holden Marlin D.
Holgerson Richard N. 
Holman Hollis 
Holman Hollis R. 
Holmes Guy 
Holt Russell L.
Hoyle William & Robert 
Ingrassia Francis M. 
Janssen Troy I 
Johnson Harold 
Johnson Harris, Wilford & Russell 
jones lester
Joslin Henrey 
Joslyn Harold 
Judd James 
Keeler Jack
Keeting Henry Lewis
Kessler Arnold 
Kessler James 
Kessler Michael 
Kirner Bon 
Kirner John 
Klinefelter Larry W. 
Knapman John 
Knapman John H.
Knapp Adam 
Knapp Allison 
Knapp Bud 
Knapp Donald 
Knapp Joann 
Knapp Marie A.
Knapp Robert 
Kozminski Corwin H
Kozminski Douglas S.
Lee Richard 
Lee Roberta 
Lee Roderic
Lether Harvey 
Lillquist Stephen 
Literal Lawerence 
Logan Donald D
Lynn Leslie L. 
Lynne Bernard 
Lynne Chad R.
Maddux Jack 
Majors John 
Maloney John 
Martin Richard, Walter & Gus 
Mathews Alfred 
Matsko Steve 
Mays C.W 
McBride Dennis
McCollom Francis 
McCourt James H.
McCrorie Bill 
McGuire Gerald A. 
McIness Jack 
McIness Rex 
Merchant Marines Carlsborg
Merchant Marines Puget Sound
Mezer Howard L. 
Mikelson Hugh 
Military Officers  Association
Miller Richard L. 
Mizar Paul, George & John 
Moote Albert 
Morgan Robert 
Mracek William 
Mt Olympus  Det #897
Munro Dave 
Murray Delmar 
Norton Jack 
Oben Nels O. 
O'Connor Bernard 
Oglesby Jack 
Oliver Everett P & Everett E
Ousley Gary 
Pace Harold D. 
Pearl Harbor Survivors
Pember Eugene 
Pickley George
Pifer Angellque 
Pifer Darrell 
Pifer Fredrick 
Pifer Ryan
Pinnell Anvil 
Pinnell Louie D. 
Pinnell Louie S. 
Pogue Gene 
Pogue Robert R. 
Poulsen Soeren T. 
POW American Ex 
Priest Ronald E. 
Reandeau Raymond 
Reandeau Richard & Paul 
Reandeau Thomas 
Reid Mary 
Reiss Brendon 
Retired Assn  
Rice Tishae 
Richardson Kilburn 
Richmond Kenneth B. 
Ridgway John 
Robinette Loren 
Robinson Raymond 
Robinson Raymond A.
Robinson Robert 
Robinson Robert W. 
Rogers Art
Rosaaen Justin 
Rusciano Charles P.
Russell John L. 
Rutledge James 
Sandmeyer Ben 
Saunders Phil 
Schade Lawrence N. 
Schleve  Dennis L. Sr.
Schneider Charles J. Sr.
Schnieder Charles J. Jr.
Schreiner Donald G. 
Schultz Joseph 
Seamonds Melvin C. 
Shape Robert W. 
Shaughnessy Eugene
Shields Marvin 
Shildknecht Mark 
Sindars Guy 
Sindars Robert 
Sklors Roger 
Slad Robert A. 
Smith Daniel 
Smith Edward 
Smittle Tyler 
Sorenson Robert
Spath Louis J.
Spath Louis Myron 
Springer Harry L. 
Staudenraus Gerald 
Stephens Riley 
Stipe Anastasia L.
Stipe Bill 
Stipe Bob 
Stipe Rich 
Stipe Robert S. 
Stipe Ron 
Stringer Edward 
Stringer Edwin L.
Stromberg Jacqueline O. 
Swinford Dave 
Tamba Antony P.
Tarbuck Richard 
Taylor George & Jesse 
Taylor Gordon 
Temte Ragnar 
Tomlinson Jeremy 
Turner Harold 
U.S Marines  
Urso Daniel 
Vanegas Ronald 
VFW  Carlsborg
VFW  Post # 4760
Wagoner  William W. Sr
Wallen Karl 
Walling Riley 
Ward Jr. Richard W. 
Weed Vernon 
Wegener Michael 
Whitfield Weyman 
Whitney Melvin 
Wiggins Kenneth D. 
Willis Alfred B.
Wilson Robert P. 
Wilson Thomas D. 
Wilson Tom 
Wolf Warren 
Zaccardo Michael 

 

 

FacebookTwitterRSS Feed

Upcoming Events

 
            June 5 thru 30
Young Artists Peoples Choice Awards
MACLogo color resized 
             Board Meetings are held at
               544 N Sequim Avenue
at 8am on the 1st Thursday of each month
      
Members & Guests are Welcome to attend

Contact Us

Museum & Arts Exhibit Center
175 W. Cedar St.
Sequim, WA 98382
360-683-8110
        
Museum & Arts Administration Center
544 North Sequim, Avenue
Sequim, WA 98382
360-681-2257  SequimMuseum@Olypen.com
 
Museum & Arts Historic Schoolhouse
360-681-2257     SequimMuseum@Olypen.com

© 2007 - 2015 The Museum and Arts Center in the Sequim ~ Dungeness Valley

Website Manager R Stipe